Category: News (Page 1 of 2)

Junior Jack 2022 results

The results from the Junior Jack races from the 24th of April 2022 are available below.

Race 1 – P1 & P2 Girls – 400m

PositionNameAge categorySchool/ClubTime
1MAIRI MURPHYP2MILLERSNEUK0:01:37
2EVA MITCHELLP2LENZIE MEADOW0:01:38
3COCO CRAWFORDP2MEADOWBURN0:01:39
4FAITH GRAHAMP2HILLHEAD0:01:40
5ELSIE TYLERP2MERRYLEE0:01:42
6ELLA DAWSONP2STRATHBLANE0:01:42
7QUINN TARGOSZP2BALJAFFRAY0:01:43
8NATASHA FERGUSONP1STRATHBLANE0:01:44
9KARA SBRAGIAP2BALMUILDY0:01:45
10JESSICA MCDONALDP2THOMAS MUIR0:01:47
11FAYE STEVENSONP2STEPPS0:01:48
12ZAHRA OGUNJOBIP2GLASGOW GAELIC PRIMARY0:01:49
13EVA TODDP1STRATHBLANE0:01:49
14EVE SINCLAIRP1BEARSDEN0:01:49
15TAMSIN FERGUSONP1STRATHBLANE0:01:49
16IMOGEN HALLIDAYP1MILLERSNEUK0:01:49
17GWENDOLINE JEGOP2LAIRDSLAND0:01:49
18ISLA CLARKEP1STRATHBLANE0:01:49
19MIA-ESTELLE LIGHTFOOTP1MEADOWBURN0:01:49
20HOLLY TEASDALEP2ST. FILLANS0:01:50
21PENNY EVANSP2GARTCOSH0:01:54
22OLIVIA HANNAHP2ST. MATTHEW’S0:01:54
23GEORGIE ADAMP2MOSSHEAD0:01:54
24ROSIE CONNOLLYP2MEADOWBURN0:01:54
25IMOGEN SHIELDSP2ST. HELEN’S0:01:54
26SOPHIA PAGEP1MILLERSNEUK0:01:56
27GRACE LOVEP1STRATHBLANE0:01:56
28CARLY FRAZERP1LENZIE MEADOW0:01:56
29RUBY CAPPELP1BEARSDEN0:01:56
30ISABELLA FERONEP1HOLY FAMILY0:01:56
31ORLAITH ROSSP2HARESTANES0:01:56
32MIA MCALPINEP1STRATHBLANE0:02:00
33ERIN MACNEILP1STRATHBLANE0:02:01
34QUINN CASSIDYP1ST. JOSEPH’S0:02:04
35AVA MCLEODP2ST. HELEN’S0:02:06
36ABBIE KYLEP1HOLY FAMILY0:02:42
Race 1 – P1 & P2 Girls – 400m

Race 2 – P1 & P2 Boys – 400m

PositionNameAge categorySchool/ClubTime
1ALISTAIR MORRISP2STRATHBLANE00:01:31
2JACK LINDSAYP2MOSSHEAD00:01:34
3HARRIS BONARP2MEADOWBURN00:01:34
4KHAMIS QUAILP2WESTERTON00:01:34
5FRASER THOMSONP1LENZIE MEADOW00:01:38
6CHRISTOPHER MUNROP2MEADOWBURN00:01:38
7OLIVER BONEP2OXGANG00:01:41
8MAX PICKARDP2STRATHBLANE00:01:43
9BRODIE LIGHTFOOTP2MEADOWBURN00:01:43
10CALLUM EADIEP2MEADOWBURN00:01:48
11ANTHONY ALLANP2ST. MATTHEW’S00:01:48
12NATHAN GARDENP2LENZIE MEADOW00:01:52
13CODI DOHERTYP2TORRANCE00:01:52
14ADAM GOODP2ST. MATTHEW’S00:01:52
15GEORGE MARSHALLP2GLASGOW GAELIC SCHOOL00:01:54
16ALEX LAWSONP2BALMUILDY00:01:57
17L PP100:01:57
18LOUIS MCMILLANP2TORRANCE00:01:58
19FIN ROBERTSONP2BEARSDEN00:01:59
20SEAN HANNAHP2ST. MATTHEW’S00:01:59
21GRAYSON DONNELLYP1HOLY FAMILY00:01:59
22TOM O’BRIENP1HOLY FAMILY00:01:59
23KAI PRENTICEP2CRAIGHEAD00:02:00
24RYAN POTTSP1BALMUILDY00:02:00
25ARCHIE MACAULAYP100:02:00
26ROSS DUNNP1LENZIE MEADOW00:02:00
27JAKE TARGOSZP2BALJAFFRAY00:02:00
28LUCA SBRAGIAP2BALMUILDY00:02:00
29LIAM MCELROYP2WESTER CLEDDENS00:02:01
30MATTHEW DOCHERTYP2THOMAS MUIR00:02:01
31CALUM ORPENP1STRATHBLANE00:02:01
32HARRIS GATESP1STRATHBLANE00:02:02
33BEN WEAVERP1STRATHBLANE00:02:09
34JACK KEEGANSP1STRATHBLANE00:02:09
35LOUIS JACKSONP1LENZIE MEADOW00:02:09
36JONATHAN NAVEN-BOTHAP1STRATHBLANE00:02:09
37BLAKE MCDONALDP1BALMUILDY00:02:15
38FREDDIE STANLEYP1HOLY FAMILY00:02:22
Race 2 – P1 & P2 Boys – 400m

Race 3 – P3 & P4 Girls – 800m

PositionNameAge categorySchool/ClubTime
1ANNA MACFARLANEP4MEARNS00:03:16
2LUCY RITCHIEP4HOLY FAMILY00:03:23
3ISLA SHEARMANP3STRATHBLANE00:03:27
4AILSA SYMONDSP4STRATHBLANE00:03:32
5QUINN ALLANP3WESTERTON00:03:33
6GRACE WOODP3KILLERMONT00:03:35
7SOPHIA STRANGP4THOMAS MUIR00:03:37
8TESSA STEVENSONP4STEPPS00:03:38
9ORLA HERONP4OUR LADY OF THE MISSION00:03:39
10SOFIA STANLEYP4HOLY FAMILY00:03:48
11MOLLY O’BRIENP3HOLY FAMILY00:03:55
12ELODIE WILSONP3LENZIE MEADOW00:04:59
13EMILY HANNAHP4ST. MATTHEW’S00:04:08
14SAOIRSE CASSIDYP4ST. JOSEPH’S00:04:11
15ALBA FRASERP4THOMAS MUIR00:04:14
16ISLA DOCHERTYP4THOMAS MUIR00:04:22
17ELLIS WEAVERP3STRATHBLANE00:04:34
18MAJA WIERZCHOWSKAP3ST. MATTHEW’S00:04:41
19MAISIE ADAMP3STRATHBLANE00:04:51
20IEVA VETRINAP3LAIRDSLAND00:04:56

Race 4 – P3 & P4 Boys – 800m

PositionNameAge categorySchool/ClubTime
1HARRY MACAULAYP4THOMAS MUIR00:03:06
2ALFIE POTTSP4BALMUILDY00:03:08
3CIAN LOUGHP4OLM00:03:08
4RAMSAY SMITHP4WESTERTON00:03:09
5ANTONIO FERONEP4HOLY FAMILY00:03:12
6GAVIN ADAMSONP4MOSSHEAD00:03:15
7CHRISTOPHER COULTERP3LAIRDSLAND00:03:17
8JACOB LASKOWSKIP4LAIRDSLAND00:03:21
9CAMERON BROWNP3CAROLSIDE00:03:22
10JOSH REIDP4GIFFNOCK00:03:24
11MICHAEL MACDONALDP4CLOBER00:03:43
12FINLAY BELLP4STRATHBLANE00:03:44
13MAKSIMS SOKOLOVSP3KILLERMONT00:03:45
14SETH WILLIAMSONP4MILLERSNEUK00:03:46
15BLAKE SESAHP4GARTCOSH00:03:49
16MURRAY HUGHESP3BALMUILDY00:03:50
17SHANE WILSONP4CRAIGHEAD00:03:50
18ALEXANDER BANHAMP3LENZIE MEADOW00:03:50
19AIDAN FRAZERP3LENZIE MEADOW00:03:52
20THOMAS DILLONP3HOLY TRINITY00:03:52
21LUCAS JONESP3HOLY FAMILY00:03:56
22FYFE ROBERTSONP3WESTER CLEDDENS00:03:56
23TOM KYLEP4HOLY FAMILY00:03:56
24LOGAN CAMPBELLP3CONDORRAT00:03:56
25ARRAN TODDP4STRATHBLANE00:03:58
26GREGOR DAVIDSONP3LENNOXTOWN00:04:15
Race 4 – P3 & P4 Boys – 800m

Race 5 – P5 to P7 Girls & Boys- 1.2k

PositionNameM/FAge CategorySchool/ClubTime
1JAMIE BURNSMP7LENZIE MEADOW00:05:06
2EVAN TYLERMP5MERRYLEE00:05:12
3MATTHEW DIGBYMP7KIRKHILL00:05:19
4BROOKE DAWSONFP5LENZIE MEADOW00:05:22
5JOSH KELLYMP7WESTER CLEDDENS00:05:31
6EILIDH BROWNFP6CAROLSIDE00:05:33
7CARA HERONFP7OUR LADY OF THE MISSION00:05:40
8FINLAY DUFFYMP7KILLERMONT00:05:42
9JAMIE EVANSMP6GARTCOSH00:05:42
10LEWIS SINCLAIRMP5LAINSHAW00:05:43
11CAMERON ROUSSELETMP7STRATHBLANE00:05:45
12FRASER MUIRMP5LENZIE MEADOW00:05:45
13HARRIS CUNNINGHAMMP5CRAIGHEAD00:05:47
14OLLIE MACFARLANEMP6MEARNS00:05:49
15SAM ROBERTSONMP5BEARSDEN00:05:49
16ADAM MCLAUGHANMP5ST. NICHOLAS00:05:50
17ERIN LOUGHFP6OLM00:05:50
18LOCHLAN CONDRONMP7STRATHBLANE00:05:50
19ELI CRAWFORDMP5MEADOWBURN00:05:50
20AVA SHEARMANFP6STRATHBLANE00:05:50
21JORDAN MACKAYMP7MEADOWBURN00:05:50
22BETH WELLSFP5MILLERSNEUK00:05:50
23MICHAEL MURPHYMP6MILLERSNEUK00:06:01
24NOAH DUNPHYMP5ST. KEVIN’S00:06:02
25ZARA GILLESPIEFP5TOLLBRAE00:06:09
26ELLA O’BRIENFP6HOLY FAMILY00:06:12
27JORGIE GAIRNFP5GLENGOWAN00:06:15
28LEAH DUNPHYFP7ST. KEVIN’S00:06:18
29EILIDH HYDEFP5STRATHBLANE00:06:20
30GABRIELA CONNOLLYFP6MEADOWBURN00:06:22
31DAVID DONALDSONMP5LENZIE MEADOW00:06:25
32KATIE HERONFP6OUR LADY OF THE MISSION00:06:30
33LUCY PEATFP6BALMUILDY00:06:40
34ANGUS FRASERMP6THOMAS MUIR00:06:43
35KATY WALNEFP5STRATHBLANE00:06:44
36EMMA ARMSTRONGFP5STRATHBLANE00:06:44
37ADAM DAWSONMP7STRATHBLANE00:06:45
38AVA GILLESPIEFP5MILLERSNEUK00:06:50
39SOPHIE ARMSTRONGFP6STRATHBLANE00:06:58
40NOAH MCNALLYMP5LENZIE MEADOW00:07:05
41ISLA PICKARDFP6STRATHBLANE00:07:18
42EUAN LAWSONMP6BALMUIDY00:07:18
43FORBES JONESMP6HOLY FAMILY00:07:37
44ALEXANDER RITCHIEMP5LENZIE MEADOW00:07:38
45REBECCA MACDONALDFP7CLOBER00:08:18
46EVA CARDLEFP6ST. MATTHEW’S00:08:30
47LAYLA DUTHIEFP6ST. MATTHEW’S00:08:30
48MAISIE RENNIEFP5KILLERMONT00:08:31
Race 5 – P5 to P7 Girls & Boys- 1.2k

Race 6 – S1 to S6 – 2.4k

PositionNameM/FAge categorySchool/ClubTime
1ANGUS MILLARMS2LENZIE ACADEMY00:09:49
2ARCHIE WATTERSMS2LENZIE ACADEMY00:10:00
3MILLIE GAIRNFS2BELLAHOUSTON00:11:10
4KAI WHEELERMS4CALDERSIDE ACADEMY00:11:39
5RUBY LENNONFS4LENZIE ACADEMY00:13:29
6NIAMH WILSONFS1ST. NINIAN’S00:13:33
7ALASDAIR RIDDELLMS3SHAWLANDS ACADEMY00:13:58
8ALEXANDER MCLAUGHANMS1BEARSDEN ACADEMY00:14:42
Race 6 – S1 to S6 – 2.4k

JC10k 2022

Well that’s it for another year! Well done to all the athletes who turned up and a big thanks to the support crews including WhatsMyTime for timing, and Burnside Event First Aid.

Finally, a massive shout out to all the volunteers who gave up their time to come and marshal and put the event on.

Provisional results available at Jack Crawford 10k 2022 (whatsmytimeresults.co.uk)

See you all next year!!

Senior training resumes

Thank you for your patience over the last couple of weeks, the announcement about outdoor contact sports being able to resume caught us by surprise, we had expected that training couldn’t resume until the end of April.  Details of next weeks training will be posted on the website at the weekend.  A few key points to note:

  • All training sessions must be booked in advance. No booking = no training!
  • Please do not attend training if you have any Covid19 symptoms, have been told to self isolate by NHS Test and Protect or have travelled outside of the UK in the last 10 days
  • Whilst we are operating under level 4 restrictions physical distancing will be required before, during, and after the session
  • Please ensure that we have your up to date contact details ahead of returning to training by completing the following form https://forms.gle/DNtnypetbx1gtbQf7

We have updated our return to training guidelines, these can be found on the club website.

Any questions please email us at springburnharriers@gmail.com.

Massive thank you to all our group leaders, training wouldn’t be possible without them.  If anyone is interested in leading a group please get in touch.

Club Kit for Christmas!!

Please Complete the below form  BY 6th NOVEMBER to allow time for printing and distribution to athletes before Christmas.

Select 1 or 2 items per form.  If more than 2 items of clothing are required – please submit another form.

Before submitting the form, remember to select the option for a copy of your responses, for your records. 

If any issues or queries, please contact:  springburnharriers.clothing@gmail.com.

« Older posts

© 2022

Theme by Anders NorénUp ↑

css.php